2018 Potawatomi Trail Runs Official Results
April 5-8, 2018.
John T McNaughton Park, Pekin Illinois

200 mile
150 mile
100 mile
50 mile
30 mile
10 mile


200 mile

NAME TIME
Chuck Shultz 70:00:00
Anjanette Arnold DNF
Jim Arnold DNF
Marcelo Arruda DNF
Siva Balu DNF
Kevin Bartow DNF
Tiffany Dore DNF
Daro Ferrara DNF
Rebecca Jones DNF
Mandi Kennedy DNF
Jeffrey Lenard DNF
Rebecca Lynch DNF
Michael Matteson DNF
Scott Weston DNF
Azam Paulatov DNF
Paul Shimondle DNF
Spencer Swearingen DNF
Erica Wagner DNF
Robert Whitten DNF
B.J. Wiedman DNF
Matt Cantrell DNF

150 mile

NAME TIME
Gabriel Travino 60:51:00
Carolynn Nauta 65:16:00
DJ Hanna 65:27:00
Kurt Adams DNF
Beecher Howard DNF
Ed Kirk DNF
Kenneth Lynn DNF
Ryan Modders DNF
Andrew Siniarski DNF
William Sprouse DNF
Galinda Miller DNF
Carols Travino DNF
Ken Hannah DNF

100 mile

NAME Distance Gender TIME Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Andrew Bloom 100 Miler Male 19:49:05 1:24:39 1:29:15 1:34:38 1:56:48 1:48:04 2:11:05 1:45:10 2:24:13 2:42:35 2:32:39
Jon Klukas 100 Miler Male 23:13:37 1:52:51 2:31:02 2:43:13 3:15:14 2:01:08 1:58:15 2:04:37 2:09:54 2:26:47 2:10:36
Joey Miller 100 Miler Male 24:18:21 1:27:51 1:34:57 1:51:23 2:15:18 2:13:56 2:26:49 2:37:00 2:46:24 3:23:24 3:41:21
Gregory Trapp 100 Miler Early Male 28:08 Lap data not available for early starters
David Corfman 100 Miler Early Male 28:08 Lap data not available for early starters
Jeremy Dopler 100 Miler Male 28:08:57 2:07:34 2:16:18 2:29:03 2:35:12 2:38:02 2:42:37 3:05:16 3:02:18 3:37:02 3:35:35
David Failing 100 Miler Male 30:28:59 2:00:50 2:13:44 2:24:38 2:38:47 2:54:16 3:11:09 3:39:52 3:36:54 3:37:04 4:11:46
Richard Plezia 100 Miler Male 30:54:52 2:21:15 2:20:52 2:40:32 2:39:18 2:52:01 3:10:33 3:38:08 3:46:34 3:27:05 3:58:33
Aaron Marks 100 Miler Male 31:48:51 2:18:12 2:21:47 2:38:08 2:32:29 2:50:19 2:58:06 3:14:10 3:48:27 4:23:18 4:43:54
Jeff Goodmanson 100 Miler Early Male 33:17 Lap data not available for early starters
Rob Judd 100 Miler Early Male 33:19 Lap data not available for early starters
Wayne Nelson 100 Miler Early Male 36:29 Lap data not available for early starters
Scott Finger 100 Miler Early Male 39:17 Lap data not available for early starters
Karen Gall 100 Miler Early Female 40:31 Lap data not available for early starters
Heather Vree 100 Miler Early Female 51:03 Lap data not available for early starters
Joseph Galloway 100 Miler Early Male 52:26 Lap data not available for early starters
Sean Ryan 100 Miler Early Male 57:30 Lap data not available for early starters
Nich Panice 100 Miler Male DNF 1:33:05 1:41:01 2:18:05 2:28:27 2:20:00 2:40:31 3:40:31 6:37:23 - -
Ryan Buck 100 Miler Male DNF 2:16:19 2:14:47 2:41:31 2:38:30 3:19:18 6:12:01 7:52:16 3:14:44 - -
Tom Dmukauskas 100 Miler Male DNF 1:45:37 1:51:01 1:59:14 2:07:11 2:12:01 2:27:49 2:50:19 - - -
Scott Beehler 100 Miler Male DNF 2:19:19 2:45:44 2:58:13 3:15:59 3:15:30 3:36:52 4:16:07 - - -
Jodi Haefner 100 Miler Female DNF 2:27:50 3:00:57 3:20:07 3:10:40 3:51:21 5:21:22 6:23:21 - - -
Latoya Swartz 100 Miler Female DNF 3:05:00 3:35:33 3:48:42 4:17:43 5:18:23 6:27:41 6:29:25 - - -
Ethan Hostetler 100 Miler Male DNF 2:14:35 2:16:11 2:41:48 2:38:28 3:19:19 - - - - -
Ryan Lorenz 100 Miler Male DNF 2:16:27 2:50:26 3:03:05 2:58:43 2:31:36 - - - - -
James Bone 100 Miler Male DNF 2:26:46 2:45:02 3:36:35 3:14:09 3:55:18 - - - - -
Josh Lidawer 100 Miler Male DNF 2:38:28 3:11:45 3:47:28 5:15:30 - - - - - -
Jean Lenard 100 Miler Female DNF 4:13:43 7:40:48 11:18:59 - - - - - - -
Jeff Jamison 100 Miler Male DNF 3:03:46 - - - - - - - - -
Janel Chalmers 100 Miler Female DNF 3:03:50 - - - - - - - - -
Linda Lopez 100 Miler Early Female DNF









Melissa Sullivan 100 Miler Early Female DNF









Tony Mathison 100 Miler Early Male DNF









Daniel Carney 100 Miler Early Male DNF









Jim Briscoe 100 Miler Early Male DNF









Bryce Barnes 100 Miler Early Male DNF









Sparkles McGee 100 Miler Early Female DNF









James Faford 100 Miler Early Male DNF









Craig Frick 100 Miler Early Male DNF









Trent McClain 100 Miler Early Male DNF









Stacy Greenberg 100 Miler Early Female DNF









William Whitten 100 Miler Early Male DNF









Ryan Blackwell 100 Miler Early Male DNF









David Hopkins 100 Miler Male DNS









Danny McNulty 100 Miler Male DNS









Tiffany Montero 100 Miler Female DNS









Shane Westen 100 Miler Male DNS









Steve Hammann 100 Miler Male DNS










50 mile

NAME Distance Gender TIME Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Josh Rogowski 50 Miler Male 09:12:19 1:27:25 1:33:14 1:54:19 2:10:44 2:06:38
Paul Stofko 50 Miler Male 09:14:24 1:41:05 1:37:49 1:43:37 2:02:56 2:08:56
Mike Elsbury 50 Miler Male 09:37:41 1:37:29 1:46:15 2:00:23 2:08:02 2:05:32
Sarka Petrickova 50 Miler Female 09:51:51 1:49:51 1:52:51 2:00:34 2:07:16 2:01:19
Damon Ehrett 50 Miler Male 09:55:51 1:45:43 1:56:14 2:09:21 2:05:04 1:59:29
Crystal Hutching 50 Miler Female 09:57:16 1:41:39 1:51:33 2:01:13 2:14:08 2:08:43
Dean Kamps 50 Miler Male 09:58:07 1:45:41 1:56:10 2:07:24 2:07:18 2:01:33
Christine Crawford 50 Miler Female 10:05:34 1:49:18 1:54:06 2:04:27 2:07:16 2:10:27
Christine Murphy 50 Miler Female 10:17:38 1:37:23 1:51:41 2:09:54 2:21:44 2:16:56
Reno Mason 50 Miler Male 10:41:47 1:42:37 1:51:58 2:23:44 2:24:10 2:19:19
Lionello Bardina 50 Miler Male 10:43:36 1:42:43 2:08:40 2:17:03 2:28:05 2:07:04
Linda Trinh 50 Miler Female 11:14:52 1:53:37 2:08:47 2:21:22 2:27:57 2:23:08
Von Fagan 50 Miler Male 11:21:58 1:46:37 1:56:04 2:15:12 2:38:50 2:45:15
Jason Carter 50 Miler Male 11:23:09 2:01:52 2:13:00 2:24:18 2:29:55 2:14:05
Howard Schaub 50 Miler Male 11:40:33 2:15:29 2:10:42 2:28:25 2:23:49 2:22:08
Obed Fritz 50 Miler Male 11:47:59 2:05:17 2:15:43 2:37:37 2:28:16 2:21:06
John Dedoncker 50 Miler Male 11:49:52 2:03:51 2:08:16 2:32:08 2:38:38 2:27:00
Curt Johnston 50 Miler Male 11:56:48 2:03:56 2:22:46 2:41:12 2:25:39 2:23:14
Todd Mcmillion 50 Miler Male 11:58:26 2:01:54 2:12:54 2:18:17 2:32:58 2:52:23
Thomas Wallenfang 50 Miler Male 12:06:59 2:02:41 2:05:46 2:27:34 2:50:33 2:40:24
Matthew Martin 50 Miler Male 12:09:42 2:06:49 2:03:59 2:10:28 3:08:27 2:40:01
Greg Bruno 50 Miler Male 12:16:47 1:48:43 2:16:54 2:37:03 2:48:14 2:45:52
Christian Jensen 50 Miler Male 12:22:59 1:57:29 2:17:59 2:40:56 3:00:33 2:26:02
Jon Grzywa 50 Miler Male 12:27:22 2:02:50 2:09:20 2:35:20 2:45:57 2:53:56
Kevin Mathewson 50 Miler Male 12:36:42 1:54:13 2:13:56 2:32:35 2:59:22 2:56:37
Rick Fountain 50 Miler Male 12:45:43 2:04:01 2:22:47 2:41:09 3:03:50 2:33:57
Grant Garner 50 Miler Male 12:54:31 2:02:47 2:15:47 2:46:20 2:51:28 2:58:09
Grey Schultz 50 Miler Male 13:12:27 2:27:30 2:19:28 2:50:17 3:02:34 2:32:39
Rob Schultz 50 Miler Male 13:12:27 2:27:30 2:19:32 2:52:18 3:00:30 2:32:38
Blake Paulson 50 Miler Male 13:13:52 2:13:09 2:29:18 2:32:07 2:38:53 3:20:25
Nicholas Taylor 50 Miler Male 13:16:16 2:05:41 2:42:58 2:46:42 2:57:06 2:43:50
Chris Silva 50 Miler Male 13:16:19 2:17:34 2:31:00 2:46:43 2:57:28 2:43:35
Brian Ruter 50 Miler Male 13:24:31 2:11:44 2:37:56 2:54:33 2:50:23 2:49:56
Lucy Burke 50 Miler Female 13:25:26 2:23:46 2:39:47 2:36:52 2:49:44 2:55:17
James Wright 50 Miler Male 13:29:25 2:17:53 2:32:39 3:01:25 2:50:13 2:47:15
Tom Samuel 50 Miler Male 13:32:10 2:35:49 2:56:07 2:46:04 2:34:03 2:40:08
Andrea Stack 50 Miler Female 13:38:40 2:08:48 2:28:43 5:56:51 3:04:19 missed
Michael Hanson 50 Miler Male 13:41:03 2:22:54 2:45:00 2:46:59 2:49:54 2:56:16
Maritza Hernandez 50 Miler Female 13:41:34 2:35:13 2:34:57 2:37:42 2:55:37 2:58:05
Erin Montgomery 50 Miler Female 13:47:41 2:35:04 2:29:19 2:51:13 2:51:36 3:00:29
Alex Gliwa 50 Miler Male 14:29:27 2:17:00 2:39:05 3:38:17 2:58:15 2:56:50
Cary Weaver 50 Miler Male 14:42:34 2:15:34 2:44:45 3:03:26 3:12:03 3:26:46
Keith Desanty 50 Miler Male 14:42:37 2:17:09 2:42:18 3:04:07 3:16:06 3:22:57
Jared Stumpenhorst 50 Miler Male 14:43:49 2:29:49 2:33:49 3:06:41 3:10:14 3:23:16
Josh Stumpenhorst 50 Miler Male 14:43:51 2:23:47 2:39:46 3:06:42 3:16:52 3:16:45
Dan Stumpenhorst 50 Miler Male 14:44:16 2:30:13 2:33:29 3:06:41 3:17:17 3:16:36
Rich McCaleb 50 Miler Male 14:49:04 2:23:36 2:40:08 3:00:05 3:16:24 3:28:52
John Venzon 50 Miler Male 15:02:34 2:42:36 2:47:42 2:56:04 3:09:07 3:27:06
Franara Radtke 50 Miler Female 15:09:25 2:12:04 2:54:23 3:36:12 3:11:09 3:15:37
Hondo Vasquez 50 Miler Male 15:15:47 2:11:54 3:03:32 3:12:37 3:30:37 3:17:08
Daniel Cordova 50 Miler Male 15:23:04 2:17:17 2:48:28 3:19:30 3:20:03 3:37:47
Jessica Lomax 50 Miler Female 15:25:49 2:45:21 3:04:22 3:03:59 2:57:46 3:34:20
Keith Aurand 50 Miler Male 15:31:47 2:54:49 2:54:17 3:04:35 3:12:12 3:25:53
Steve Hoger 50 Miler Male 15:34:55 2:51:22 3:03:27 3:11:35 3:11:24 3:17:08
Annie Newman 50 Miler Female 15:41:48 2:23:22 2:46:09 3:04:22 3:07:12 4:20:44
Kevin McCaddon 50 Miler Male 15:41:59 1:58:24 3:08:45 3:27:53 3:26:31 3:40:27
Sandra Wimer 50 Miler Female 15:51:20 2:45:10 3:09:11 3:17:00 3:18:41 3:21:18
Jon Bash 50 Miler Male 15:54:49 2:57:15 3:09:30 3:00:00 3:23:51 3:24:13
Luke Stoner 50 Miler Male 15:55:07 2:57:17 3:09:12 2:59:09 3:25:28 3:24:00
Joe Brousil 50 Miler Male 15:55:14 2:24:02 3:30:16 3:15:38 3:03:32 3:41:46
Cody Comstock 50 Miler Male 16:14:48 2:37:09 3:03:54 3:16:25 3:31:13 3:46:08
Kelli Gorski 50 Miler Female 16:21:02 2:44:01 2:58:54 3:30:48 3:31:11 3:36:08
Bonnie Busch 50 Miler Female 16:44:05 2:43:08 3:12:17 3:20:12 3:34:18 3:54:10
Dj Kober 50 Miler Male 17:05:00 2:42:25 2:49:56 3:37:55 3:42:49 4:11:54
Todd Carroll 50 Miler Male 17:19:30 2:38:30 3:14:03 3:29:37 3:39:42 4:17:38
Marvin Stern 50 Miler Male 17:31:28 2:38:39 3:05:34 3:40:02 4:02:07 4:05:06
Chris Riley 50 Miler Male 17:31:28 2:25:15 3:33:12 3:18:52 3:51:26 4:22:42
Brian Dennison 50 Miler Male 17:37:46 2:32:23 3:35:52 3:32:43 4:05:13 3:51:35
Brian Smock 50 Miler Male 17:45:33 2:50:16 3:35:22 3:45:27 3:29:41 4:04:47
Christina O'Connor 50 Miler Female 18:28:32 2:23:56 2:42:14 3:53:47 4:18:21 5:10:13
Jiang Johnson 50 Miler Female 22:28:15 2:47:01 3:50:22 4:39:12 4:56:04 6:15:36
Kimberly Taylor 50 Miler Early Female 23:04 Lap data not available for early starters
Leo Rivera 50 Miler Early Male 25:43 Lap data not available for early starters
Dewaynne Tackett 50 Miler Early Male 25:44 1:22:42 3:05:25 3:18:58 missed missed
Tammy Colver 50 Miler Female 27:49:10 4:39:42 4:35:14 5:33:50 9:40:20 3:20:04
Cristina Gloria 50 Miler Female 30:10:36 4:38:57 4:43:05 4:54:30 4:53:33 11:00:32
Ila Allen 50 Miler Early Female 32:40 Lap data not available for early starters
Katey Berg 50 Miler Early Female 32:40 Lap data not available for early starters
Robert McCrory 50 Miler Early Male 35:31 Lap data not available for early starters
Beth McCrory 50 Miler Early Female 35:31 Lap data not available for early starters
Elizabeth Blackwell 50 Miler Early Female 40:31 Lap data not available for early starters
Mary Leonard 50 Miler Female DNF 2:27:30 2:45:56 3:07:15 3:15:50 3:11:17
Matthew Higel 50 Miler Male DNF 3:01:44 3:46:39 4:01:19 4:54:06 -
Pat Graves 50 Miler Female DNF 4:20:45 4:46:29 5:17:53 5:42:29 -
Chad Conyers 50 Miler Male DNF 2:23:13 2:33:12 3:01:36 - -
Amy Pikalek 50 Miler Female DNF 2:22:02 2:35:13 3:01:21 - -
Willie Mangrum 50 Miler Male DNF 2:22:21 3:31:58 2:40:47 - -
Esteban Bringas 50 Miler Male DNF 2:32:08 2:44:22 3:25:08 - -
Dennis Cantrell 50 Miler Male DNF 2:09:36 3:18:24 3:26:16 - -
Jack Lapean 50 Miler Male DNF 2:41:39 2:58:05 3:35:42 - -
Eileen Chiang 50 Miler Female DNF 2:52:08 3:08:31 3:28:55 - -
Tara Payne 50 Miler Female DNF 2:57:53 3:29:04 3:23:55 - -
Josh Roos 50 Miler Male DNF 2:29:53 3:55:27 4:37:58 - -
Daniel Lidawer 50 Miler Male DNF 2:38:30 3:39:25 4:55:26 - -
Andrew Pechnik 50 Miler Male DNF 2:41:37 2:54:01 - - -
Mike Siltman 50 Miler Male DNF 3:02:54 3:23:04 - - -
Dean Shouer 50 Miler Male DNF 2:29:59 3:56:18 - - -
Thomas Walker 50 Miler Male DNF 2:44:11 4:47:04 - - -
Julie Schlagel 50 Miler Female DNF 3:15:47 - - - -
Vivian Briscoe 50 Miler Female DNF




Steve Geering 50 Miler Male DNF




Tyler Engle 50 Miler Male DNS




Michael Glenn 50 Miler Male DNS




Phil King 50 Miler Male DNS




Drew Scoggin 50 Miler Male DNS




Teri Sompolski 50 Miler Female DNS




John Turner 50 Miler Male DNS





30 mile

NAME Distance Gender TIME Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Zac Lish 30 Miler Male 05:22:15 1:40:51 1:44:01 1:57:23
Lucas Lemanski 30 Miler Male 05:42:48 1:52:42 1:50:16 1:59:50
Carolyn Zhang 30 Miler Female 06:19:49 1:54:38 2:04:01 2:21:10
Yuan Shen Li 30 Miler Male 06:19:50 1:54:38 2:04:02 2:21:10
Nathan Ferrier 30 Miler Male 06:55:53 2:00:25 2:24:02 2:31:26
Matt Almon 30 Miler Male 07:06:50 2:03:06 2:30:03 2:33:41
Lucas Walker 30 miler Male 07:17:38 2:19:35 2:25:45 2:32:18
Ryan Scoles 30 miler Male 07:17:44 2:24:43 2:17:29 2:35:32
Ted Kelch 30 Miler Male 07:24:06 2:02:37 2:24:07 2:57:21
Doug Camp 30 Miler Male 07:26:31 2:08:09 2:38:05 2:40:17
Frank Powers 30 Miler Male 08:28:24 2:35:00 2:48:05 3:05:19
Juan Arzate 30 Miler Male 08:29:48 2:34:48 2:58:32 2:56:28
Caleb Diekhoff 30 Miler Male 08:30:23 2:30:40 2:50:02 3:09:42
Doug Rhodes 30 Miler early Male 08:35:51 Lap data not available for early starters
Ted Golden 30 Miler Male 08:43:31 2:20:51 3:06:02 3:16:39
Roland Savoie 30 Miler Male 09:05:08 2:20:52 3:24:20 3:19:56
Mary Hosbrough 30 Miler Female 09:20:39 2:34:39 3:20:37 3:25:24
Lee Hosbrough 30 Miler Male 09:20:47 2:34:42 3:20:36 3:25:29
Colin Mohver 30 miler Male 09:21:49 2:25:10 3:20:33 3:36:06
Kim Chaput 30 Miler Female 09:25:31 6:09:42 -- 3:15:48
Caroline Tonozzi 30 Miler early Female 10:17 Lap data not available for early starters
Catherine Collison 30 Miler Female 10:23:10 3:05:07 3:30:49 3:47:14
Chris Collison 30 Miler Male 10:23:24 3:05:03 3:31:03 3:47:18
Richard Albanese 30 Miler Male 10:42:53 2:34:34 3:34:00 4:34:19
Julia Carrell 30 Miler Female 10:59:37 2:50:12 3:39:14 4:30:11
Jill Moser 30 Miler Female 11:00:38 2:46:02 3:52:21 4:22:14
Teisha Schindler 30 miler early Female 15:58:37 Lap data not available for early starters
Brayden Blackwell30 miler earlyMale40:31:00Lap data not available for early starters
Kyle Dietz 30 Miler Male DNF 1:54:33 2:09:33 -
Spencer Wood 30 Miler Male DNF 1:54:35 2:09:34 -
Donald Ryan 30 Miler Male DNF 2:56:15 4:44:27 -
Shannon Brandl 30 Miler Female DNF 3:03:56 4:52:06 -
Todd Graham 30 Miler Male DNF 2:01:01 - -
Mary Boileve 30 Miler Female DNF 3:04:01 - -
Huy Huynh 30 Miler Male DNF 3:15:49 - -
Shawn Daugherty 30 Miler Male DNF 3:16:57 - -
Heather Wilcox 30 Miler Female DNF 10:42:36 - -
Henry Biskup 30 Miler Male DNS


Mark Carlson 30 Miler Male DNS


Bill Comstock 30 Miler Male DNS


Grace Crowe 30 Miler Female DNS


Pamela Erickson 30 Miler Female DNS


Donna Jasper 30 Miler Female DNS


Laura Mangrum 30 Miler Female DNS


Christy Metzger 30 Miler Female DNS


Mary Milella 30 Miler Female DNS


John Molchin 30 Miler Male DNS


Angie Rickey 30 Miler Female DNS


Jeff Shoemaker 30 Miler Male DNS


Chad Sullivan 30 Miler Male DNS


Amy Whipple 30 Miler Female DNS


Scott Whipple 30 Miler Male DNS


Beana Whitten 30 Miler Female DNS


Chrys Whitten 30 Miler Female DNS



10 mile

Place NAME Gender TIME Pace (time / mile)
1 Gil Ingebretsson Male 1:30:30 9:03
2 Eric Vurva Male 1:31:50 9:11
3 Ed Scheer Male 1:43:26 10:21
4 Whitney Johnson Female 1:47:23 10:44
5 Mark Monge Male 2:11:19 13:08
6 James Booth Male 2:30:00 15:00
7 Jeff Schmidt Male 2:34:01 15:24
8 Jason Breidel Male 2:41:38 16:10
8 Brett Starr Male 2:41:38 16:10
10 Christa Hanna Female 2:41:40 16:10
11 Scott Sokolowski Male 2:54:34 17:27
- Lisa Pratt Female 3:15 early start
12 Allie Dickey Female 3:46:44 22:40
13 Jakub Goslin Male 3:46:46 22:41
14 Debbie Fischer Female 4:06:49 24:41
15 Vicki Funcannon Female 4:06:57 24:42
- Brighton Blackwell Female 4:15:00 early start
16 Therese Brink Female 4:17:31 25:45
- Carey Alexander Male DNF -
- Brianne Cozart Female DNF -
- Sheri Roberts Female DNF -
- Sadie Schindler Female DNF -
- Mark Fillenworth Male DNF -
- Mali Selheimer Female DNF -
- Brayden Blackwell Male DNS -
- Renae Boemecke Female DNS -
- Christopher Braun Male DNS -
- Cody Geier Male DNS -
- Cyrielle Lozada Female DNS -
- Gladys Najar Female DNS -
- Paige Roberts Female DNS -
- David Sullivan Male DNS -
- Tim Teel Male DNS -
- Stephanie Terranova Female DNS -
- John Antrobus Male DNS -
- Abby Ganong Female DNS -
- Sierra Pope Female DNS -
- Maria Svidron Female DNS -
- Jody Walter Female DNS -
- Lauren Beisswenger Female DNS -
- Kaylee Kibler Female DNS -
- Alexandra McCumber Female DNS -
- Mamoun Qahwaji Male DNS -
- John Sherman Male DNS -
- Andrew Vest Male DNS -